The Ultimate Unknown

From ZineWiki

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 5: Line 5:
Artwork was by Christopher Friend, GAK-ART, and [[Yul Tolbert]] ([[Timeliketoons]]).  
Artwork was by Christopher Friend, GAK-ART, and [[Yul Tolbert]] ([[Timeliketoons]]).  
-
Poetry was contributed by Joel Ambroise, Sharon Fotta Anderson, John Benson & Tina Reigel, Josh Bingham, Donna T. Burgess, Craig Cartright, Tim DiVito, Christopher Friend, Joyce Frohn, Brice P. Gorman, Ralph Greco, John Grey, Robert Haase, K. S. Hardy, Gerald R. Hibbs, Christopher Hivner, John Allen Jaynes, Sarah Kozlowski, Denny E. Marshall, Errol Miller, Ned Pendergast, William P. Robertson, Susan M. Sanders, Lisa D. Sharp, Bobbi Sinha-Morey, Douglas M. Stokes, Donna Taylor, Brandon W. Totman, and Mary Winters.
+
Poetry was contributed by Joel Ambroise, Sharon Fotta Anderson, John Benson & Tina Reigel, Josh Bingham, Donna T. Burgess ([[The Blue Lady]]), Craig Cartright, Tim DiVito, Christopher Friend, Joyce Frohn, Brice P. Gorman, Ralph Greco, John Grey, Robert Haase, K. S. Hardy, Gerald R. Hibbs, Christopher Hivner, John Allen Jaynes, Sarah Kozlowski, Denny E. Marshall, Errol Miller, Ned Pendergast, William P. Robertson, Susan M. Sanders, Lisa D. Sharp, Bobbi Sinha-Morey, Douglas M. Stokes, Donna Taylor, Brandon W. Totman, and Mary Winters.
Fiction was contributed by Dr. Frank Allen, Sean G. Alt, C. S. Anderson, Josh Bingham, Matt Brashears, Humphrey Brown, Justin Buffington, Carolene Carey, Robert Collins, Michael Crye, Barbara Custer, D. E. Davidson, Kevin L. Donihe, Louise Dragon, J. Alan Erwine, Tom Gardner, Daveed Gartenstein-Ross, Ken Goldman, Gordon A. Graves, P. K. Graves, Rich Gray, Paula Guran, Valerie Hardin, Douglas Hewitt, Deborah Hunt,  Jeff Ianniello, Charlee Jacob, Jeff Jensen, M. F. Korn, Anke Kriske, Rick Lawler, [[D.F. Lewis]], Barbara Malenky, Frances McCarthy, Dennis McDade, Beverly Moore, Marguerite Mullaney, Michele Patterson, Christopher Phillips, Todd Powell, Michelle Pucci, Mark Rich ([[Treaders of Starlight]], [[The Silent Planet]], [[The Magazine of Speculative Poetry]] ), James P. Roberts, David G. Rogers,  Barbara Rosen, John R. Sanderson, Denise Sodaro, Mike Stickel, Jim Terry, Edward M. Turner, L. P. Van Ness, K. A. Williams, andTom Wilson, III.
Fiction was contributed by Dr. Frank Allen, Sean G. Alt, C. S. Anderson, Josh Bingham, Matt Brashears, Humphrey Brown, Justin Buffington, Carolene Carey, Robert Collins, Michael Crye, Barbara Custer, D. E. Davidson, Kevin L. Donihe, Louise Dragon, J. Alan Erwine, Tom Gardner, Daveed Gartenstein-Ross, Ken Goldman, Gordon A. Graves, P. K. Graves, Rich Gray, Paula Guran, Valerie Hardin, Douglas Hewitt, Deborah Hunt,  Jeff Ianniello, Charlee Jacob, Jeff Jensen, M. F. Korn, Anke Kriske, Rick Lawler, [[D.F. Lewis]], Barbara Malenky, Frances McCarthy, Dennis McDade, Beverly Moore, Marguerite Mullaney, Michele Patterson, Christopher Phillips, Todd Powell, Michelle Pucci, Mark Rich ([[Treaders of Starlight]], [[The Silent Planet]], [[The Magazine of Speculative Poetry]] ), James P. Roberts, David G. Rogers,  Barbara Rosen, John R. Sanderson, Denise Sodaro, Mike Stickel, Jim Terry, Edward M. Turner, L. P. Van Ness, K. A. Williams, andTom Wilson, III.

Revision as of 22:51, 6 February 2014

The Ultimate Unknown was a small press publication edited by David D. Combs and published by Combs Press in Streamwood, Illinois, U.S.A.

Devoted to science fiction and horror, the first issue was released in 1995.

Artwork was by Christopher Friend, GAK-ART, and Yul Tolbert (Timeliketoons).

Poetry was contributed by Joel Ambroise, Sharon Fotta Anderson, John Benson & Tina Reigel, Josh Bingham, Donna T. Burgess (The Blue Lady), Craig Cartright, Tim DiVito, Christopher Friend, Joyce Frohn, Brice P. Gorman, Ralph Greco, John Grey, Robert Haase, K. S. Hardy, Gerald R. Hibbs, Christopher Hivner, John Allen Jaynes, Sarah Kozlowski, Denny E. Marshall, Errol Miller, Ned Pendergast, William P. Robertson, Susan M. Sanders, Lisa D. Sharp, Bobbi Sinha-Morey, Douglas M. Stokes, Donna Taylor, Brandon W. Totman, and Mary Winters.

Fiction was contributed by Dr. Frank Allen, Sean G. Alt, C. S. Anderson, Josh Bingham, Matt Brashears, Humphrey Brown, Justin Buffington, Carolene Carey, Robert Collins, Michael Crye, Barbara Custer, D. E. Davidson, Kevin L. Donihe, Louise Dragon, J. Alan Erwine, Tom Gardner, Daveed Gartenstein-Ross, Ken Goldman, Gordon A. Graves, P. K. Graves, Rich Gray, Paula Guran, Valerie Hardin, Douglas Hewitt, Deborah Hunt, Jeff Ianniello, Charlee Jacob, Jeff Jensen, M. F. Korn, Anke Kriske, Rick Lawler, D.F. Lewis, Barbara Malenky, Frances McCarthy, Dennis McDade, Beverly Moore, Marguerite Mullaney, Michele Patterson, Christopher Phillips, Todd Powell, Michelle Pucci, Mark Rich (Treaders of Starlight, The Silent Planet, The Magazine of Speculative Poetry ), James P. Roberts, David G. Rogers, Barbara Rosen, John R. Sanderson, Denise Sodaro, Mike Stickel, Jim Terry, Edward M. Turner, L. P. Van Ness, K. A. Williams, andTom Wilson, III.

Articles, reviews, and essays were contributed by Dan Buck, David D. Combs, Ralitsa Raitcheva Combs, Chyane Llree, Douglas M. Stokes, and L. P. Van Ness.

Personal tools