https://zinewiki.com/zinewiki/index.php?title=El&feed=atom&action=historyEl - Revision history2024-03-29T08:25:30ZRevision history for this page on the wikiMediaWiki 1.35.1https://zinewiki.com/zinewiki/index.php?title=El&diff=109588&oldid=prevInvisibleFriend at 01:38, 19 September 20152015-09-19T01:38:20Z<p></p>
<table class="diff diff-contentalign-left diff-editfont-monospace" data-mw="interface">
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<tr class="diff-title" lang="en">
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">← Older revision</td>
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">Revision as of 01:38, 19 September 2015</td>
</tr><tr><td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno" id="mw-diff-left-l8" >Line 8:</td>
<td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno">Line 8:</td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of art work included Harry Bell ([[Grimwab]]), Grant Canfield, Ross Chamberlain, Brad Foster, Dick 'Ditmar' Jenssen ([[Etherline]]), Dan Steffan ([[Boonfark]]), Steve Stiles, Charlie Williams, and Alan White.</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of art work included Harry Bell ([[Grimwab]]), Grant Canfield, Ross Chamberlain, Brad Foster, Dick 'Ditmar' Jenssen ([[Etherline]]), Dan Steffan ([[Boonfark]]), Steve Stiles, Charlie Williams, and Alan White.</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'>−</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #ffe49c; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of articles have included Mike <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline">Asley </del>([[Xeron]]), Victor J. Banis, Ann Bannon, John Baxter, Gregory Benford ([[Void]]), Robert Bloch, Lawrence Block, richard w. brown, Jim Caughran, Graham Charnock, Pat Charnock ([[Wrinkled Shrew]]), Sidney Coleman, [[Juanita Coulson]] ([[Yandro]], [[ST-Phile]]), Brittany A. Daley, Andrew Darlington ([[Ludd's Mill]]), Avram Davidson, Howard DeVore, Mike Deckinger, Lloyd Arthur Ebach, Charles Fruedenthal, [[Chris Garcia]] ([[The Drink Tank]]), Richard E. Geis, Stephen J. Gertz, Jay A. Gertzman, Bruce Gillespie ([[Steam Engine Time]], [[SF Commentary]]), Ed Gorman, Rob Hansen ([[Chuch]]), Arthur Hlavaty, John-Henri Holmberg, Arnie Katz ([[Vegas Fandom Weekly]]), Patrick J. Kearney, Earl Terry Kemp, Lori Lake, Rob Latham, Robert Lichtman ([[Trap Door]]), Jim Linwood ([[Typo]]), Dave Locke ([[Time and Again]], [[Awry]]), Richard Lupoff ([[Xero]]), Barry Malzberg, Michael Moorcock ([[A Fanzine Called Eustace]]), Lynn Munroe, Jerry Murray, Will Murray, Richard Newson, Charles Nuetzel, Lois Ortiz, Gerald Page ([[Si-Fan]]), Alexei Panshin, [[Rosemary Pardoe]] ([[Ghosts & Scholars]], [[Wark]]), [[Greg Pickersgill]] ([[Stop Breaking Down]], [[Rastus Johnson's Cakewalk]]), Lloyd Penney ([[Torus]]), George W. Price, Christopher Priest, Thomas Ramirez, Mike Resnick , Mack Reynolds, Frank Robinson, Francine Schieskopf, Rayonelle Sieben, Richard Silverberg ([[Spaceship]]), Gary Sohler, Mary Southworth, Dan Steffan, Steve Stiles, J. G. Stinson ([[Steam Engine Time]], [[Peregrine Nations]]), Jon Stopa, Robert Toomey, Richard Toronto, Larry Townsend, Bob Tucker ([[Le Zombie]]). Paul T. Turner, Shelby Vick ([[Confusion]]), Robert Weinberg, Peter Weston ([[Prolapse]], [[Relapse]]), Alan White, [[Ted White]] ([[Void]]), Les Wiley, Charlie Williams, Ian Williams, Richard Yerza, Len Zettel.</div></td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of articles have included Mike <ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">Ashley </ins>([[Xeron]]), Victor J. Banis, Ann Bannon, John Baxter, Gregory Benford ([[Void]]), Robert Bloch, Lawrence Block, richard w. brown, Jim Caughran, Graham Charnock, Pat Charnock ([[Wrinkled Shrew]]), Sidney Coleman, [[Juanita Coulson]] ([[Yandro]], [[ST-Phile]]), Brittany A. Daley, Andrew Darlington ([[Ludd's Mill]]), Avram Davidson, Howard DeVore, Mike Deckinger, Lloyd Arthur Ebach, Charles Fruedenthal, [[Chris Garcia]] ([[The Drink Tank]]), Richard E. Geis, Stephen J. Gertz, Jay A. Gertzman, Bruce Gillespie ([[Steam Engine Time]], [[SF Commentary]]), Ed Gorman, Rob Hansen ([[Chuch]]), Arthur Hlavaty, John-Henri Holmberg, Arnie Katz ([[Vegas Fandom Weekly]]), Patrick J. Kearney, Earl Terry Kemp, Lori Lake, Rob Latham, Robert Lichtman ([[Trap Door]]), Jim Linwood ([[Typo]]), Dave Locke ([[Time and Again]], [[Awry]]), Richard Lupoff ([[Xero]]), Barry Malzberg, Michael Moorcock ([[A Fanzine Called Eustace]]), Lynn Munroe, Jerry Murray, Will Murray, Richard Newson, Charles Nuetzel, Lois Ortiz, Gerald Page ([[Si-Fan]]), Alexei Panshin, [[Rosemary Pardoe]] ([[Ghosts & Scholars]], [[Wark]]), [[Greg Pickersgill]] ([[Stop Breaking Down]], [[Rastus Johnson's Cakewalk]]), Lloyd Penney ([[Torus]]), George W. Price, Christopher Priest, Thomas Ramirez, Mike Resnick , Mack Reynolds, Frank Robinson, Francine Schieskopf, Rayonelle Sieben, Richard Silverberg ([[Spaceship]]), Gary Sohler, Mary Southworth, Dan Steffan, Steve Stiles, J. G. Stinson ([[Steam Engine Time]], [[Peregrine Nations]]), Jon Stopa, Robert Toomey, Richard Toronto, Larry Townsend, Bob Tucker ([[Le Zombie]]). Paul T. Turner, Shelby Vick ([[Confusion]]), Robert Weinberg, Peter Weston ([[Prolapse]], [[Relapse]]), Alan White, [[Ted White]] ([[Void]]), Les Wiley, Charlie Williams, Ian Williams, Richard Yerza, Len Zettel.</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Photographs were by Martin Alger, Victor Banis, Helena Binns, Jenny Bruce, Arthur Burns, Bill Burns, Harold Butler, Peter Cooper, Edward Emshwiller, Keith Freeman, Jeanette Gillespie, Jean Grant, Lee Harding ([[Perhaps]]), Steve Harris, Richard Hickey, Laura Holmberg, Ben Jason, Dick Jenssen, Jay K. Klein, David Lieberman, Guy H. Lillian III ([[Challenger]]), Eric Lindsay, Kevin J. Maroney, Norman Masters, Murray Moore ([[Aztec Blue]]), Dianne Murray, Bent Naesby, Paul Oldroyd, Bruce Pelz, Billy Joe Plott ([[The J.T. Oliver Photo Collection]]), Yvonne Rousseau ([[Australian Science Fiction Review (second series)]]), Joe Sarna, Tom Schlück, Karin Thieme, Jodi Wille, Dave Wood ([[Brennschluss]]), and George Young.</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Photographs were by Martin Alger, Victor Banis, Helena Binns, Jenny Bruce, Arthur Burns, Bill Burns, Harold Butler, Peter Cooper, Edward Emshwiller, Keith Freeman, Jeanette Gillespie, Jean Grant, Lee Harding ([[Perhaps]]), Steve Harris, Richard Hickey, Laura Holmberg, Ben Jason, Dick Jenssen, Jay K. Klein, David Lieberman, Guy H. Lillian III ([[Challenger]]), Eric Lindsay, Kevin J. Maroney, Norman Masters, Murray Moore ([[Aztec Blue]]), Dianne Murray, Bent Naesby, Paul Oldroyd, Bruce Pelz, Billy Joe Plott ([[The J.T. Oliver Photo Collection]]), Yvonne Rousseau ([[Australian Science Fiction Review (second series)]]), Joe Sarna, Tom Schlück, Karin Thieme, Jodi Wille, Dave Wood ([[Brennschluss]]), and George Young.</div></td></tr>
</table>InvisibleFriendhttps://zinewiki.com/zinewiki/index.php?title=El&diff=109587&oldid=prevInvisibleFriend at 01:38, 19 September 20152015-09-19T01:38:11Z<p></p>
<table class="diff diff-contentalign-left diff-editfont-monospace" data-mw="interface">
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<tr class="diff-title" lang="en">
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">← Older revision</td>
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">Revision as of 01:38, 19 September 2015</td>
</tr><tr><td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno" id="mw-diff-left-l8" >Line 8:</td>
<td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno">Line 8:</td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of art work included Harry Bell ([[Grimwab]]), Grant Canfield, Ross Chamberlain, Brad Foster, Dick 'Ditmar' Jenssen ([[Etherline]]), Dan Steffan ([[Boonfark]]), Steve Stiles, Charlie Williams, and Alan White.</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of art work included Harry Bell ([[Grimwab]]), Grant Canfield, Ross Chamberlain, Brad Foster, Dick 'Ditmar' Jenssen ([[Etherline]]), Dan Steffan ([[Boonfark]]), Steve Stiles, Charlie Williams, and Alan White.</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'>−</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #ffe49c; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of articles have included Victor J. Banis, Ann Bannon, John Baxter, Gregory Benford ([[Void]]), Robert Bloch, Lawrence Block, richard w. brown, Jim Caughran, Graham Charnock, Pat Charnock ([[Wrinkled Shrew]]), Sidney Coleman, [[Juanita Coulson]] ([[Yandro]], [[ST-Phile]]), Brittany A. Daley, Andrew Darlington ([[Ludd's Mill]]), Avram Davidson, Howard DeVore, Mike Deckinger, Lloyd Arthur Ebach, Charles Fruedenthal, [[Chris Garcia]] ([[The Drink Tank]]), Richard E. Geis, Stephen J. Gertz, Jay A. Gertzman, Bruce Gillespie ([[Steam Engine Time]], [[SF Commentary]]), Ed Gorman, Rob Hansen ([[Chuch]]), Arthur Hlavaty, John-Henri Holmberg, Arnie Katz ([[Vegas Fandom Weekly]]), Patrick J. Kearney, Earl Terry Kemp, Lori Lake, Rob Latham, Robert Lichtman ([[Trap Door]]), Jim Linwood ([[Typo]]), Dave Locke ([[Time and Again]], [[Awry]]), Richard Lupoff ([[Xero]]), Barry Malzberg, Michael Moorcock ([[A Fanzine Called Eustace]]), Lynn Munroe, Jerry Murray, Will Murray, Richard Newson, Charles Nuetzel, Lois Ortiz, Gerald Page ([[Si-Fan]]), Alexei Panshin, [[Rosemary Pardoe]] ([[Ghosts & Scholars]], [[Wark]]), [[Greg Pickersgill]] ([[Stop Breaking Down]], [[Rastus Johnson's Cakewalk]]), Lloyd Penney ([[Torus]]), George W. Price, Christopher Priest, Thomas Ramirez, Mike Resnick , Mack Reynolds, Frank Robinson, Francine Schieskopf, Rayonelle Sieben, Richard Silverberg ([[Spaceship]]), Gary Sohler, Mary Southworth, Dan Steffan, Steve Stiles, J. G. Stinson ([[Steam Engine Time]], [[Peregrine Nations]]), Jon Stopa, Robert Toomey, Richard Toronto, Larry Townsend, Bob Tucker ([[Le Zombie]]). Paul T. Turner, Shelby Vick ([[Confusion]]), Robert Weinberg, Peter Weston ([[Prolapse]], [[Relapse]]), Alan White, [[Ted White]] ([[Void]]), Les Wiley, Charlie Williams, Ian Williams, Richard Yerza, Len Zettel.</div></td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of articles have included <ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">Mike Asley ([[Xeron]]), </ins>Victor J. Banis, Ann Bannon, John Baxter, Gregory Benford ([[Void]]), Robert Bloch, Lawrence Block, richard w. brown, Jim Caughran, Graham Charnock, Pat Charnock ([[Wrinkled Shrew]]), Sidney Coleman, [[Juanita Coulson]] ([[Yandro]], [[ST-Phile]]), Brittany A. Daley, Andrew Darlington ([[Ludd's Mill]]), Avram Davidson, Howard DeVore, Mike Deckinger, Lloyd Arthur Ebach, Charles Fruedenthal, [[Chris Garcia]] ([[The Drink Tank]]), Richard E. Geis, Stephen J. Gertz, Jay A. Gertzman, Bruce Gillespie ([[Steam Engine Time]], [[SF Commentary]]), Ed Gorman, Rob Hansen ([[Chuch]]), Arthur Hlavaty, John-Henri Holmberg, Arnie Katz ([[Vegas Fandom Weekly]]), Patrick J. Kearney, Earl Terry Kemp, Lori Lake, Rob Latham, Robert Lichtman ([[Trap Door]]), Jim Linwood ([[Typo]]), Dave Locke ([[Time and Again]], [[Awry]]), Richard Lupoff ([[Xero]]), Barry Malzberg, Michael Moorcock ([[A Fanzine Called Eustace]]), Lynn Munroe, Jerry Murray, Will Murray, Richard Newson, Charles Nuetzel, Lois Ortiz, Gerald Page ([[Si-Fan]]), Alexei Panshin, [[Rosemary Pardoe]] ([[Ghosts & Scholars]], [[Wark]]), [[Greg Pickersgill]] ([[Stop Breaking Down]], [[Rastus Johnson's Cakewalk]]), Lloyd Penney ([[Torus]]), George W. Price, Christopher Priest, Thomas Ramirez, Mike Resnick , Mack Reynolds, Frank Robinson, Francine Schieskopf, Rayonelle Sieben, Richard Silverberg ([[Spaceship]]), Gary Sohler, Mary Southworth, Dan Steffan, Steve Stiles, J. G. Stinson ([[Steam Engine Time]], [[Peregrine Nations]]), Jon Stopa, Robert Toomey, Richard Toronto, Larry Townsend, Bob Tucker ([[Le Zombie]]). Paul T. Turner, Shelby Vick ([[Confusion]]), Robert Weinberg, Peter Weston ([[Prolapse]], [[Relapse]]), Alan White, [[Ted White]] ([[Void]]), Les Wiley, Charlie Williams, Ian Williams, Richard Yerza, Len Zettel.</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Photographs were by Martin Alger, Victor Banis, Helena Binns, Jenny Bruce, Arthur Burns, Bill Burns, Harold Butler, Peter Cooper, Edward Emshwiller, Keith Freeman, Jeanette Gillespie, Jean Grant, Lee Harding ([[Perhaps]]), Steve Harris, Richard Hickey, Laura Holmberg, Ben Jason, Dick Jenssen, Jay K. Klein, David Lieberman, Guy H. Lillian III ([[Challenger]]), Eric Lindsay, Kevin J. Maroney, Norman Masters, Murray Moore ([[Aztec Blue]]), Dianne Murray, Bent Naesby, Paul Oldroyd, Bruce Pelz, Billy Joe Plott ([[The J.T. Oliver Photo Collection]]), Yvonne Rousseau ([[Australian Science Fiction Review (second series)]]), Joe Sarna, Tom Schlück, Karin Thieme, Jodi Wille, Dave Wood ([[Brennschluss]]), and George Young.</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Photographs were by Martin Alger, Victor Banis, Helena Binns, Jenny Bruce, Arthur Burns, Bill Burns, Harold Butler, Peter Cooper, Edward Emshwiller, Keith Freeman, Jeanette Gillespie, Jean Grant, Lee Harding ([[Perhaps]]), Steve Harris, Richard Hickey, Laura Holmberg, Ben Jason, Dick Jenssen, Jay K. Klein, David Lieberman, Guy H. Lillian III ([[Challenger]]), Eric Lindsay, Kevin J. Maroney, Norman Masters, Murray Moore ([[Aztec Blue]]), Dianne Murray, Bent Naesby, Paul Oldroyd, Bruce Pelz, Billy Joe Plott ([[The J.T. Oliver Photo Collection]]), Yvonne Rousseau ([[Australian Science Fiction Review (second series)]]), Joe Sarna, Tom Schlück, Karin Thieme, Jodi Wille, Dave Wood ([[Brennschluss]]), and George Young.</div></td></tr>
</table>InvisibleFriendhttps://zinewiki.com/zinewiki/index.php?title=El&diff=81332&oldid=prevInvisibleFriend at 04:26, 24 September 20132013-09-24T04:26:21Z<p></p>
<table class="diff diff-contentalign-left diff-editfont-monospace" data-mw="interface">
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<tr class="diff-title" lang="en">
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">← Older revision</td>
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">Revision as of 04:26, 24 September 2013</td>
</tr><tr><td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno" id="mw-diff-left-l10" >Line 10:</td>
<td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno">Line 10:</td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of articles have included Victor J. Banis, Ann Bannon, John Baxter, Gregory Benford ([[Void]]), Robert Bloch, Lawrence Block, richard w. brown, Jim Caughran, Graham Charnock, Pat Charnock ([[Wrinkled Shrew]]), Sidney Coleman, [[Juanita Coulson]] ([[Yandro]], [[ST-Phile]]), Brittany A. Daley, Andrew Darlington ([[Ludd's Mill]]), Avram Davidson, Howard DeVore, Mike Deckinger, Lloyd Arthur Ebach, Charles Fruedenthal, [[Chris Garcia]] ([[The Drink Tank]]), Richard E. Geis, Stephen J. Gertz, Jay A. Gertzman, Bruce Gillespie ([[Steam Engine Time]], [[SF Commentary]]), Ed Gorman, Rob Hansen ([[Chuch]]), Arthur Hlavaty, John-Henri Holmberg, Arnie Katz ([[Vegas Fandom Weekly]]), Patrick J. Kearney, Earl Terry Kemp, Lori Lake, Rob Latham, Robert Lichtman ([[Trap Door]]), Jim Linwood ([[Typo]]), Dave Locke ([[Time and Again]], [[Awry]]), Richard Lupoff ([[Xero]]), Barry Malzberg, Michael Moorcock ([[A Fanzine Called Eustace]]), Lynn Munroe, Jerry Murray, Will Murray, Richard Newson, Charles Nuetzel, Lois Ortiz, Gerald Page ([[Si-Fan]]), Alexei Panshin, [[Rosemary Pardoe]] ([[Ghosts & Scholars]], [[Wark]]), [[Greg Pickersgill]] ([[Stop Breaking Down]], [[Rastus Johnson's Cakewalk]]), Lloyd Penney ([[Torus]]), George W. Price, Christopher Priest, Thomas Ramirez, Mike Resnick , Mack Reynolds, Frank Robinson, Francine Schieskopf, Rayonelle Sieben, Richard Silverberg ([[Spaceship]]), Gary Sohler, Mary Southworth, Dan Steffan, Steve Stiles, J. G. Stinson ([[Steam Engine Time]], [[Peregrine Nations]]), Jon Stopa, Robert Toomey, Richard Toronto, Larry Townsend, Bob Tucker ([[Le Zombie]]). Paul T. Turner, Shelby Vick ([[Confusion]]), Robert Weinberg, Peter Weston ([[Prolapse]], [[Relapse]]), Alan White, [[Ted White]] ([[Void]]), Les Wiley, Charlie Williams, Ian Williams, Richard Yerza, Len Zettel.</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of articles have included Victor J. Banis, Ann Bannon, John Baxter, Gregory Benford ([[Void]]), Robert Bloch, Lawrence Block, richard w. brown, Jim Caughran, Graham Charnock, Pat Charnock ([[Wrinkled Shrew]]), Sidney Coleman, [[Juanita Coulson]] ([[Yandro]], [[ST-Phile]]), Brittany A. Daley, Andrew Darlington ([[Ludd's Mill]]), Avram Davidson, Howard DeVore, Mike Deckinger, Lloyd Arthur Ebach, Charles Fruedenthal, [[Chris Garcia]] ([[The Drink Tank]]), Richard E. Geis, Stephen J. Gertz, Jay A. Gertzman, Bruce Gillespie ([[Steam Engine Time]], [[SF Commentary]]), Ed Gorman, Rob Hansen ([[Chuch]]), Arthur Hlavaty, John-Henri Holmberg, Arnie Katz ([[Vegas Fandom Weekly]]), Patrick J. Kearney, Earl Terry Kemp, Lori Lake, Rob Latham, Robert Lichtman ([[Trap Door]]), Jim Linwood ([[Typo]]), Dave Locke ([[Time and Again]], [[Awry]]), Richard Lupoff ([[Xero]]), Barry Malzberg, Michael Moorcock ([[A Fanzine Called Eustace]]), Lynn Munroe, Jerry Murray, Will Murray, Richard Newson, Charles Nuetzel, Lois Ortiz, Gerald Page ([[Si-Fan]]), Alexei Panshin, [[Rosemary Pardoe]] ([[Ghosts & Scholars]], [[Wark]]), [[Greg Pickersgill]] ([[Stop Breaking Down]], [[Rastus Johnson's Cakewalk]]), Lloyd Penney ([[Torus]]), George W. Price, Christopher Priest, Thomas Ramirez, Mike Resnick , Mack Reynolds, Frank Robinson, Francine Schieskopf, Rayonelle Sieben, Richard Silverberg ([[Spaceship]]), Gary Sohler, Mary Southworth, Dan Steffan, Steve Stiles, J. G. Stinson ([[Steam Engine Time]], [[Peregrine Nations]]), Jon Stopa, Robert Toomey, Richard Toronto, Larry Townsend, Bob Tucker ([[Le Zombie]]). Paul T. Turner, Shelby Vick ([[Confusion]]), Robert Weinberg, Peter Weston ([[Prolapse]], [[Relapse]]), Alan White, [[Ted White]] ([[Void]]), Les Wiley, Charlie Williams, Ian Williams, Richard Yerza, Len Zettel.</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'>−</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #ffe49c; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Photographs were by Martin Alger, Victor Banis, Helena Binns, Jenny Bruce, Arthur Burns, Bill Burns, Harold Butler, Peter Cooper, Edward Emshwiller, Keith Freeman, Jeanette Gillespie, Jean Grant, Lee Harding ([[Perhaps]]), Steve Harris, Richard Hickey, Laura Holmberg, Ben Jason, Dick Jenssen, Jay K. Klein, David Lieberman, Guy H. Lillian III ([[Challenger]]), Eric Lindsay, Kevin J. Maroney, Norman Masters, Murray Moore ([[Aztec Blue]]), Dianne Murray, Bent Naesby, Paul Oldroyd, Bruce Pelz, Billy Joe Plott, Yvonne Rousseau ([[Australian Science Fiction Review (second series)]]), Joe Sarna, Tom Schlück, Karin Thieme, Jodi Wille, Dave Wood ([[Brennschluss]]), and George Young.</div></td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Photographs were by Martin Alger, Victor Banis, Helena Binns, Jenny Bruce, Arthur Burns, Bill Burns, Harold Butler, Peter Cooper, Edward Emshwiller, Keith Freeman, Jeanette Gillespie, Jean Grant, Lee Harding ([[Perhaps]]), Steve Harris, Richard Hickey, Laura Holmberg, Ben Jason, Dick Jenssen, Jay K. Klein, David Lieberman, Guy H. Lillian III ([[Challenger]]), Eric Lindsay, Kevin J. Maroney, Norman Masters, Murray Moore ([[Aztec Blue]]), Dianne Murray, Bent Naesby, Paul Oldroyd, Bruce Pelz, Billy Joe Plott <ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">([[The J.T. Oliver Photo Collection]])</ins>, Yvonne Rousseau ([[Australian Science Fiction Review (second series)]]), Joe Sarna, Tom Schlück, Karin Thieme, Jodi Wille, Dave Wood ([[Brennschluss]]), and George Young.</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of fiction have been Victor J. Banis.</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of fiction have been Victor J. Banis.</div></td></tr>
</table>InvisibleFriendhttps://zinewiki.com/zinewiki/index.php?title=El&diff=66532&oldid=prevInvisibleFriend at 19:24, 16 July 20122012-07-16T19:24:48Z<p></p>
<table class="diff diff-contentalign-left diff-editfont-monospace" data-mw="interface">
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<tr class="diff-title" lang="en">
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">← Older revision</td>
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">Revision as of 19:24, 16 July 2012</td>
</tr><tr><td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno" id="mw-diff-left-l8" >Line 8:</td>
<td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno">Line 8:</td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of art work included Harry Bell ([[Grimwab]]), Grant Canfield, Ross Chamberlain, Brad Foster, Dick 'Ditmar' Jenssen ([[Etherline]]), Dan Steffan ([[Boonfark]]), Steve Stiles, Charlie Williams, and Alan White.</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of art work included Harry Bell ([[Grimwab]]), Grant Canfield, Ross Chamberlain, Brad Foster, Dick 'Ditmar' Jenssen ([[Etherline]]), Dan Steffan ([[Boonfark]]), Steve Stiles, Charlie Williams, and Alan White.</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'>−</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #ffe49c; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of articles have included Victor J. Banis, Ann Bannon, John Baxter, Gregory Benford ([[Void]]), Robert Bloch, Lawrence Block, richard w. brown, Jim Caughran, Graham Charnock, Pat Charnock ([[Wrinkled Shrew]]), Sidney Coleman, [[Juanita Coulson]] ([[Yandro]], [[ST-Phile]]), Brittany A. Daley, Andrew Darlington ([[Ludd's Mill]]), Avram Davidson, Howard DeVore, Mike Deckinger, Lloyd Arthur Ebach, Charles Fruedenthal, [[Chris Garcia]] ([[The Drink Tank]]), Richard E. Geis, Stephen J. Gertz, Jay A. Gertzman, Bruce Gillespie ([[Steam Engine Time]], [[SF Commentary]]), Ed Gorman, Rob Hansen ([[Chuch]]), Arthur Hlavaty, John-Henri Holmberg, Arnie Katz ([[Vegas Fandom Weekly]]), Patrick J. Kearney, Earl Terry Kemp, Lori Lake, Rob Latham, Robert Lichtman ([[Trap Door]]), Jim Linwood ([[Typo]]), Dave Locke ([[Time and Again]], [[Awry]]), Richard Lupoff ([[Xero]]), Barry Malzberg, Michael Moorcock ([[A Fanzine Called Eustace]]), Lynn Munroe, Jerry Murray, Will Murray, Richard Newson, Charles Nuetzel, Lois Ortiz, Gerald Page ([[Si-Fan]]), Alexei Panshin, Rosemary Pardoe ([[Ghosts & Scholars]], [[Wark]]), [[Greg Pickersgill]] ([[Stop Breaking Down]], [[Rastus Johnson's Cakewalk]]), Lloyd Penney ([[Torus]]), George W. Price, Christopher Priest, Thomas Ramirez, Mike Resnick , Mack Reynolds, Frank Robinson, Francine Schieskopf, Rayonelle Sieben, Richard Silverberg ([[Spaceship]]), Gary Sohler, Mary Southworth, Dan Steffan, Steve Stiles, J. G. Stinson ([[Steam Engine Time]], [[Peregrine Nations]]), Jon Stopa, Robert Toomey, Richard Toronto, Larry Townsend, Bob Tucker ([[Le Zombie]]). Paul T. Turner, Shelby Vick ([[Confusion]]), Robert Weinberg, Peter Weston ([[Prolapse]], [[Relapse]]), Alan White, [[Ted White]] ([[Void]]), Les Wiley, Charlie Williams, Ian Williams, Richard Yerza, Len Zettel.</div></td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of articles have included Victor J. Banis, Ann Bannon, John Baxter, Gregory Benford ([[Void]]), Robert Bloch, Lawrence Block, richard w. brown, Jim Caughran, Graham Charnock, Pat Charnock ([[Wrinkled Shrew]]), Sidney Coleman, [[Juanita Coulson]] ([[Yandro]], [[ST-Phile]]), Brittany A. Daley, Andrew Darlington ([[Ludd's Mill]]), Avram Davidson, Howard DeVore, Mike Deckinger, Lloyd Arthur Ebach, Charles Fruedenthal, [[Chris Garcia]] ([[The Drink Tank]]), Richard E. Geis, Stephen J. Gertz, Jay A. Gertzman, Bruce Gillespie ([[Steam Engine Time]], [[SF Commentary]]), Ed Gorman, Rob Hansen ([[Chuch]]), Arthur Hlavaty, John-Henri Holmberg, Arnie Katz ([[Vegas Fandom Weekly]]), Patrick J. Kearney, Earl Terry Kemp, Lori Lake, Rob Latham, Robert Lichtman ([[Trap Door]]), Jim Linwood ([[Typo]]), Dave Locke ([[Time and Again]], [[Awry]]), Richard Lupoff ([[Xero]]), Barry Malzberg, Michael Moorcock ([[A Fanzine Called Eustace]]), Lynn Munroe, Jerry Murray, Will Murray, Richard Newson, Charles Nuetzel, Lois Ortiz, Gerald Page ([[Si-Fan]]), Alexei Panshin, <ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">[[</ins>Rosemary Pardoe<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">]] </ins>([[Ghosts & Scholars]], [[Wark]]), [[Greg Pickersgill]] ([[Stop Breaking Down]], [[Rastus Johnson's Cakewalk]]), Lloyd Penney ([[Torus]]), George W. Price, Christopher Priest, Thomas Ramirez, Mike Resnick , Mack Reynolds, Frank Robinson, Francine Schieskopf, Rayonelle Sieben, Richard Silverberg ([[Spaceship]]), Gary Sohler, Mary Southworth, Dan Steffan, Steve Stiles, J. G. Stinson ([[Steam Engine Time]], [[Peregrine Nations]]), Jon Stopa, Robert Toomey, Richard Toronto, Larry Townsend, Bob Tucker ([[Le Zombie]]). Paul T. Turner, Shelby Vick ([[Confusion]]), Robert Weinberg, Peter Weston ([[Prolapse]], [[Relapse]]), Alan White, [[Ted White]] ([[Void]]), Les Wiley, Charlie Williams, Ian Williams, Richard Yerza, Len Zettel.</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Photographs were by Martin Alger, Victor Banis, Helena Binns, Jenny Bruce, Arthur Burns, Bill Burns, Harold Butler, Peter Cooper, Edward Emshwiller, Keith Freeman, Jeanette Gillespie, Jean Grant, Lee Harding ([[Perhaps]]), Steve Harris, Richard Hickey, Laura Holmberg, Ben Jason, Dick Jenssen, Jay K. Klein, David Lieberman, Guy H. Lillian III ([[Challenger]]), Eric Lindsay, Kevin J. Maroney, Norman Masters, Murray Moore ([[Aztec Blue]]), Dianne Murray, Bent Naesby, Paul Oldroyd, Bruce Pelz, Billy Joe Plott, Yvonne Rousseau ([[Australian Science Fiction Review (second series)]]), Joe Sarna, Tom Schlück, Karin Thieme, Jodi Wille, Dave Wood ([[Brennschluss]]), and George Young.</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Photographs were by Martin Alger, Victor Banis, Helena Binns, Jenny Bruce, Arthur Burns, Bill Burns, Harold Butler, Peter Cooper, Edward Emshwiller, Keith Freeman, Jeanette Gillespie, Jean Grant, Lee Harding ([[Perhaps]]), Steve Harris, Richard Hickey, Laura Holmberg, Ben Jason, Dick Jenssen, Jay K. Klein, David Lieberman, Guy H. Lillian III ([[Challenger]]), Eric Lindsay, Kevin J. Maroney, Norman Masters, Murray Moore ([[Aztec Blue]]), Dianne Murray, Bent Naesby, Paul Oldroyd, Bruce Pelz, Billy Joe Plott, Yvonne Rousseau ([[Australian Science Fiction Review (second series)]]), Joe Sarna, Tom Schlück, Karin Thieme, Jodi Wille, Dave Wood ([[Brennschluss]]), and George Young.</div></td></tr>
</table>InvisibleFriendhttps://zinewiki.com/zinewiki/index.php?title=El&diff=66509&oldid=prevInvisibleFriend at 18:40, 16 July 20122012-07-16T18:40:01Z<p></p>
<table class="diff diff-contentalign-left diff-editfont-monospace" data-mw="interface">
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<tr class="diff-title" lang="en">
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">← Older revision</td>
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">Revision as of 18:40, 16 July 2012</td>
</tr><tr><td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno" id="mw-diff-left-l14" >Line 14:</td>
<td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno">Line 14:</td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of fiction have been Victor J. Banis.</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of fiction have been Victor J. Banis.</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'>−</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #ffe49c; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Reprints of art work and writing have been by [[Karen Anderson]] and Poul Anderson, Harry Bremner, Ron Ellik, Ed Emshwiller, John Foyster ([[Australian Science Fiction Review (second series)]]), Steve Harris, Lee Jacobs ([[The Ballard Chronicles]]), Charles Magana, Julian C. May, John K. Peterson, Ralph Rayburn Phillips, Eric Stanton, Norman <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline">Suanders</del>, [[Bjo Trimble]], and Mari Wolf, among others.</div></td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Reprints of art work and writing have been by [[Karen Anderson]] and Poul Anderson, Harry Bremner, Ron Ellik, Ed Emshwiller, John Foyster ([[Australian Science Fiction Review (second series)]]), Steve Harris, Lee Jacobs ([[The Ballard Chronicles]]), Charles Magana, Julian C. May, John K. Peterson, Ralph Rayburn Phillips, Eric Stanton, Norman <ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">Saunders</ins>, [[Bjo Trimble]], and Mari Wolf, among others.</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Issue 29 was a reprinting of Kemp's Hugo Award winning issue of [[Safari]], "Who Killed Science Fiction?".</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Issue 29 was a reprinting of Kemp's Hugo Award winning issue of [[Safari]], "Who Killed Science Fiction?".</div></td></tr>
</table>InvisibleFriendhttps://zinewiki.com/zinewiki/index.php?title=El&diff=66508&oldid=prevInvisibleFriend at 18:39, 16 July 20122012-07-16T18:39:35Z<p></p>
<table class="diff diff-contentalign-left diff-editfont-monospace" data-mw="interface">
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<tr class="diff-title" lang="en">
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">← Older revision</td>
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">Revision as of 18:39, 16 July 2012</td>
</tr><tr><td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno" id="mw-diff-left-l14" >Line 14:</td>
<td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno">Line 14:</td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of fiction have been Victor J. Banis.</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of fiction have been Victor J. Banis.</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'>−</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #ffe49c; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Reprints of art work and writing have been by [[Karen Anderson]] and Poul Anderson, Harry Bremner, Ron Ellik, Ed Emshwiller, John Foyster, Steve Harris, Lee Jacobs ([[The Ballard Chronicles]]), Charles Magana, Julian C. May, John K. Peterson, Ralph Rayburn Phillips, Eric Stanton, Norman Suanders, [[Bjo Trimble]], and Mari Wolf, among others.</div></td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Reprints of art work and writing have been by [[Karen Anderson]] and Poul Anderson, Harry Bremner, Ron Ellik, Ed Emshwiller, John Foyster <ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">([[Australian Science Fiction Review (second series)]])</ins>, Steve Harris, Lee Jacobs ([[The Ballard Chronicles]]), Charles Magana, Julian C. May, John K. Peterson, Ralph Rayburn Phillips, Eric Stanton, Norman Suanders, [[Bjo Trimble]], and Mari Wolf, among others.</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Issue 29 was a reprinting of Kemp's Hugo Award winning issue of [[Safari]], "Who Killed Science Fiction?".</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Issue 29 was a reprinting of Kemp's Hugo Award winning issue of [[Safari]], "Who Killed Science Fiction?".</div></td></tr>
</table>InvisibleFriendhttps://zinewiki.com/zinewiki/index.php?title=El&diff=65739&oldid=prevInvisibleFriend at 20:15, 29 June 20122012-06-29T20:15:13Z<p></p>
<table class="diff diff-contentalign-left diff-editfont-monospace" data-mw="interface">
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<tr class="diff-title" lang="en">
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">← Older revision</td>
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">Revision as of 20:15, 29 June 2012</td>
</tr><tr><td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno" id="mw-diff-left-l6" >Line 6:</td>
<td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno">Line 6:</td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>The fanzine has also included tributes to artists [[Hannes Bok]], Ed Emshwiller, and [[Bill Rotsler|William Rotsler]].</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>The fanzine has also included tributes to artists [[Hannes Bok]], Ed Emshwiller, and [[Bill Rotsler|William Rotsler]].</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'>−</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #ffe49c; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of art work included Harry Bell ([[Grimwab]]), Grant Canfield, Ross Chamberlain,Brad Foster, Dick 'Ditmar' Jenssen ([[Etherline]]), Dan Steffan ([[Boonfark]]), Steve Stiles, Charlie Williams, and Alan White.</div></td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of art work included Harry Bell ([[Grimwab]]), Grant Canfield, Ross Chamberlain, Brad Foster, Dick 'Ditmar' Jenssen ([[Etherline]]), Dan Steffan ([[Boonfark]]), Steve Stiles, Charlie Williams, and Alan White.</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'>−</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #ffe49c; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of articles have included Victor J. Banis, Ann Bannon, John Baxter, Gregory Benford, Robert Bloch, Lawrence Block, richard w. brown, Jim Caughran, Graham Charnock, Pat Charnock ([[Wrinkled Shrew]]), Sidney Coleman, [[Juanita Coulson]] ([[Yandro]], [[ST-Phile]]), Brittany A. Daley, Andrew Darlington ([[Ludd's Mill]]), Avram Davidson, Howard DeVore, Mike Deckinger, Lloyd Arthur Ebach, Charles Fruedenthal, [[Chris Garcia]] ([[The Drink Tank]]), Richard E. Geis, Stephen J. Gertz, Jay A. Gertzman, Bruce Gillespie ([[Steam Engine Time]], [[SF Commentary]]), Ed Gorman, Rob Hansen ([[Chuch]]), Arthur Hlavaty, John-Henri Holmberg, Arnie Katz ([[Vegas Fandom Weekly]]), Patrick J. Kearney, Earl Terry Kemp, Lori Lake, Rob Latham, Robert Lichtman ([[Trap Door]]), Jim Linwood ([[Typo]]), Dave Locke ([[Time and Again]], [[Awry]]), Richard Lupoff ([[Xero]]), Barry Malzberg, Michael Moorcock ([[A Fanzine Called Eustace]]), Lynn Munroe, Jerry Murray, Will Murray, Richard Newson, Charles Nuetzel, Lois Ortiz, Gerald Page ([[Si-Fan]]), Alexei Panshin, Rosemary Pardoe ([[Ghosts & Scholars]], [[Wark]]), [[Greg Pickersgill]] ([[Stop Breaking Down]], [[Rastus Johnson's Cakewalk]]), Lloyd Penney ([[Torus]]), George W. Price, Christopher Priest, Thomas Ramirez, Mike Resnick , Mack Reynolds, Frank Robinson, Francine Schieskopf, Rayonelle Sieben, Richard Silverberg ([[Spaceship]]), Gary Sohler, Mary Southworth, Dan Steffan, Steve Stiles, J. G. Stinson ([[Steam Engine Time]], [[Peregrine Nations]]), Jon Stopa, Robert Toomey, Richard Toronto, Larry Townsend, Bob Tucker ([[Le Zombie]]). Paul T. Turner, Shelby Vick ([[Confusion]]), Robert Weinberg, Peter Weston ([[Prolapse]], [[Relapse]]), Alan White, Ted White, Les Wiley, Charlie Williams, Ian Williams, Richard Yerza, Len Zettel.</div></td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of articles have included Victor J. Banis, Ann Bannon, John Baxter, Gregory Benford <ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">([[Void]])</ins>, Robert Bloch, Lawrence Block, richard w. brown, Jim Caughran, Graham Charnock, Pat Charnock ([[Wrinkled Shrew]]), Sidney Coleman, [[Juanita Coulson]] ([[Yandro]], [[ST-Phile]]), Brittany A. Daley, Andrew Darlington ([[Ludd's Mill]]), Avram Davidson, Howard DeVore, Mike Deckinger, Lloyd Arthur Ebach, Charles Fruedenthal, [[Chris Garcia]] ([[The Drink Tank]]), Richard E. Geis, Stephen J. Gertz, Jay A. Gertzman, Bruce Gillespie ([[Steam Engine Time]], [[SF Commentary]]), Ed Gorman, Rob Hansen ([[Chuch]]), Arthur Hlavaty, John-Henri Holmberg, Arnie Katz ([[Vegas Fandom Weekly]]), Patrick J. Kearney, Earl Terry Kemp, Lori Lake, Rob Latham, Robert Lichtman ([[Trap Door]]), Jim Linwood ([[Typo]]), Dave Locke ([[Time and Again]], [[Awry]]), Richard Lupoff ([[Xero]]), Barry Malzberg, Michael Moorcock ([[A Fanzine Called Eustace]]), Lynn Munroe, Jerry Murray, Will Murray, Richard Newson, Charles Nuetzel, Lois Ortiz, Gerald Page ([[Si-Fan]]), Alexei Panshin, Rosemary Pardoe ([[Ghosts & Scholars]], [[Wark]]), [[Greg Pickersgill]] ([[Stop Breaking Down]], [[Rastus Johnson's Cakewalk]]), Lloyd Penney ([[Torus]]), George W. Price, Christopher Priest, Thomas Ramirez, Mike Resnick , Mack Reynolds, Frank Robinson, Francine Schieskopf, Rayonelle Sieben, Richard Silverberg ([[Spaceship]]), Gary Sohler, Mary Southworth, Dan Steffan, Steve Stiles, J. G. Stinson ([[Steam Engine Time]], [[Peregrine Nations]]), Jon Stopa, Robert Toomey, Richard Toronto, Larry Townsend, Bob Tucker ([[Le Zombie]]). Paul T. Turner, Shelby Vick ([[Confusion]]), Robert Weinberg, Peter Weston ([[Prolapse]], [[Relapse]]), Alan White, <ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">[[</ins>Ted White<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">]] ([[Void]])</ins>, Les Wiley, Charlie Williams, Ian Williams, Richard Yerza, Len Zettel.</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Photographs were by Martin Alger, Victor Banis, Helena Binns, Jenny Bruce, Arthur Burns, Bill Burns, Harold Butler, Peter Cooper, Edward Emshwiller, Keith Freeman, Jeanette Gillespie, Jean Grant, Lee Harding ([[Perhaps]]), Steve Harris, Richard Hickey, Laura Holmberg, Ben Jason, Dick Jenssen, Jay K. Klein, David Lieberman, Guy H. Lillian III ([[Challenger]]), Eric Lindsay, Kevin J. Maroney, Norman Masters, Murray Moore ([[Aztec Blue]]), Dianne Murray, Bent Naesby, Paul Oldroyd, Bruce Pelz, Billy Joe Plott, Yvonne Rousseau ([[Australian Science Fiction Review (second series)]]), Joe Sarna, Tom Schlück, Karin Thieme, Jodi Wille, Dave Wood ([[Brennschluss]]), and George Young.</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Photographs were by Martin Alger, Victor Banis, Helena Binns, Jenny Bruce, Arthur Burns, Bill Burns, Harold Butler, Peter Cooper, Edward Emshwiller, Keith Freeman, Jeanette Gillespie, Jean Grant, Lee Harding ([[Perhaps]]), Steve Harris, Richard Hickey, Laura Holmberg, Ben Jason, Dick Jenssen, Jay K. Klein, David Lieberman, Guy H. Lillian III ([[Challenger]]), Eric Lindsay, Kevin J. Maroney, Norman Masters, Murray Moore ([[Aztec Blue]]), Dianne Murray, Bent Naesby, Paul Oldroyd, Bruce Pelz, Billy Joe Plott, Yvonne Rousseau ([[Australian Science Fiction Review (second series)]]), Joe Sarna, Tom Schlück, Karin Thieme, Jodi Wille, Dave Wood ([[Brennschluss]]), and George Young.</div></td></tr>
</table>InvisibleFriendhttps://zinewiki.com/zinewiki/index.php?title=El&diff=61155&oldid=prevInvisibleFriend at 21:37, 2 March 20122012-03-02T21:37:06Z<p></p>
<table class="diff diff-contentalign-left diff-editfont-monospace" data-mw="interface">
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<tr class="diff-title" lang="en">
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">← Older revision</td>
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">Revision as of 21:37, 2 March 2012</td>
</tr><tr><td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno" id="mw-diff-left-l14" >Line 14:</td>
<td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno">Line 14:</td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of fiction have been Victor J. Banis.</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of fiction have been Victor J. Banis.</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'>−</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #ffe49c; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Reprints of art work and writing have been by [[Karen Anderson]] and Poul Anderson, Harry Bremner, Ron Ellik, Ed Emshwiller, John Foyster, Steve Harris, Lee Jacobs, Charles Magana, Julian C. May, John K. Peterson, Ralph Rayburn Phillips, Eric Stanton, Norman Suanders, [[Bjo Trimble]], and Mari Wolf, among others.</div></td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Reprints of art work and writing have been by [[Karen Anderson]] and Poul Anderson, Harry Bremner, Ron Ellik, Ed Emshwiller, John Foyster, Steve Harris, Lee Jacobs <ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">([[The Ballard Chronicles]])</ins>, Charles Magana, Julian C. May, John K. Peterson, Ralph Rayburn Phillips, Eric Stanton, Norman Suanders, [[Bjo Trimble]], and Mari Wolf, among others.</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Issue 29 was a reprinting of Kemp's Hugo Award winning issue of [[Safari]], "Who Killed Science Fiction?".</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Issue 29 was a reprinting of Kemp's Hugo Award winning issue of [[Safari]], "Who Killed Science Fiction?".</div></td></tr>
</table>InvisibleFriendhttps://zinewiki.com/zinewiki/index.php?title=El&diff=60372&oldid=prevInvisibleFriend at 19:51, 18 February 20122012-02-18T19:51:25Z<p></p>
<table class="diff diff-contentalign-left diff-editfont-monospace" data-mw="interface">
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<tr class="diff-title" lang="en">
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">← Older revision</td>
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">Revision as of 19:51, 18 February 2012</td>
</tr><tr><td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno" id="mw-diff-left-l10" >Line 10:</td>
<td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno">Line 10:</td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of articles have included Victor J. Banis, Ann Bannon, John Baxter, Gregory Benford, Robert Bloch, Lawrence Block, richard w. brown, Jim Caughran, Graham Charnock, Pat Charnock ([[Wrinkled Shrew]]), Sidney Coleman, [[Juanita Coulson]] ([[Yandro]], [[ST-Phile]]), Brittany A. Daley, Andrew Darlington ([[Ludd's Mill]]), Avram Davidson, Howard DeVore, Mike Deckinger, Lloyd Arthur Ebach, Charles Fruedenthal, [[Chris Garcia]] ([[The Drink Tank]]), Richard E. Geis, Stephen J. Gertz, Jay A. Gertzman, Bruce Gillespie ([[Steam Engine Time]], [[SF Commentary]]), Ed Gorman, Rob Hansen ([[Chuch]]), Arthur Hlavaty, John-Henri Holmberg, Arnie Katz ([[Vegas Fandom Weekly]]), Patrick J. Kearney, Earl Terry Kemp, Lori Lake, Rob Latham, Robert Lichtman ([[Trap Door]]), Jim Linwood ([[Typo]]), Dave Locke ([[Time and Again]], [[Awry]]), Richard Lupoff ([[Xero]]), Barry Malzberg, Michael Moorcock ([[A Fanzine Called Eustace]]), Lynn Munroe, Jerry Murray, Will Murray, Richard Newson, Charles Nuetzel, Lois Ortiz, Gerald Page ([[Si-Fan]]), Alexei Panshin, Rosemary Pardoe ([[Ghosts & Scholars]], [[Wark]]), [[Greg Pickersgill]] ([[Stop Breaking Down]], [[Rastus Johnson's Cakewalk]]), Lloyd Penney ([[Torus]]), George W. Price, Christopher Priest, Thomas Ramirez, Mike Resnick , Mack Reynolds, Frank Robinson, Francine Schieskopf, Rayonelle Sieben, Richard Silverberg ([[Spaceship]]), Gary Sohler, Mary Southworth, Dan Steffan, Steve Stiles, J. G. Stinson ([[Steam Engine Time]], [[Peregrine Nations]]), Jon Stopa, Robert Toomey, Richard Toronto, Larry Townsend, Bob Tucker ([[Le Zombie]]). Paul T. Turner, Shelby Vick ([[Confusion]]), Robert Weinberg, Peter Weston ([[Prolapse]], [[Relapse]]), Alan White, Ted White, Les Wiley, Charlie Williams, Ian Williams, Richard Yerza, Len Zettel.</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of articles have included Victor J. Banis, Ann Bannon, John Baxter, Gregory Benford, Robert Bloch, Lawrence Block, richard w. brown, Jim Caughran, Graham Charnock, Pat Charnock ([[Wrinkled Shrew]]), Sidney Coleman, [[Juanita Coulson]] ([[Yandro]], [[ST-Phile]]), Brittany A. Daley, Andrew Darlington ([[Ludd's Mill]]), Avram Davidson, Howard DeVore, Mike Deckinger, Lloyd Arthur Ebach, Charles Fruedenthal, [[Chris Garcia]] ([[The Drink Tank]]), Richard E. Geis, Stephen J. Gertz, Jay A. Gertzman, Bruce Gillespie ([[Steam Engine Time]], [[SF Commentary]]), Ed Gorman, Rob Hansen ([[Chuch]]), Arthur Hlavaty, John-Henri Holmberg, Arnie Katz ([[Vegas Fandom Weekly]]), Patrick J. Kearney, Earl Terry Kemp, Lori Lake, Rob Latham, Robert Lichtman ([[Trap Door]]), Jim Linwood ([[Typo]]), Dave Locke ([[Time and Again]], [[Awry]]), Richard Lupoff ([[Xero]]), Barry Malzberg, Michael Moorcock ([[A Fanzine Called Eustace]]), Lynn Munroe, Jerry Murray, Will Murray, Richard Newson, Charles Nuetzel, Lois Ortiz, Gerald Page ([[Si-Fan]]), Alexei Panshin, Rosemary Pardoe ([[Ghosts & Scholars]], [[Wark]]), [[Greg Pickersgill]] ([[Stop Breaking Down]], [[Rastus Johnson's Cakewalk]]), Lloyd Penney ([[Torus]]), George W. Price, Christopher Priest, Thomas Ramirez, Mike Resnick , Mack Reynolds, Frank Robinson, Francine Schieskopf, Rayonelle Sieben, Richard Silverberg ([[Spaceship]]), Gary Sohler, Mary Southworth, Dan Steffan, Steve Stiles, J. G. Stinson ([[Steam Engine Time]], [[Peregrine Nations]]), Jon Stopa, Robert Toomey, Richard Toronto, Larry Townsend, Bob Tucker ([[Le Zombie]]). Paul T. Turner, Shelby Vick ([[Confusion]]), Robert Weinberg, Peter Weston ([[Prolapse]], [[Relapse]]), Alan White, Ted White, Les Wiley, Charlie Williams, Ian Williams, Richard Yerza, Len Zettel.</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'>−</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #ffe49c; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Photographs were by Martin Alger, Victor Banis, Helena Binns, Jenny Bruce, Arthur Burns, Bill Burns, Harold Butler, Peter Cooper, Edward Emshwiller, Keith Freeman, Jeanette Gillespie, Jean Grant, Lee Harding ([[Perhaps]]), Steve Harris, Richard Hickey, Laura Holmberg, Ben Jason, Dick Jenssen, Jay K. Klein, David Lieberman, Guy H. Lillian III ([[Challenger]]), Eric Lindsay, Kevin J. Maroney, Norman Masters, Murray Moore ([[Aztec Blue]]), Dianne Murray, Bent Naesby, Paul Oldroyd, Bruce Pelz, Billy Joe Plott, Yvonne Rousseau ([[Australian Science Fiction Review (second series)]]), Joe Sarna, Tom Schlück, Karin Thieme, Jodi Wille, Dave Wood, and George Young.</div></td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Photographs were by Martin Alger, Victor Banis, Helena Binns, Jenny Bruce, Arthur Burns, Bill Burns, Harold Butler, Peter Cooper, Edward Emshwiller, Keith Freeman, Jeanette Gillespie, Jean Grant, Lee Harding ([[Perhaps]]), Steve Harris, Richard Hickey, Laura Holmberg, Ben Jason, Dick Jenssen, Jay K. Klein, David Lieberman, Guy H. Lillian III ([[Challenger]]), Eric Lindsay, Kevin J. Maroney, Norman Masters, Murray Moore ([[Aztec Blue]]), Dianne Murray, Bent Naesby, Paul Oldroyd, Bruce Pelz, Billy Joe Plott, Yvonne Rousseau ([[Australian Science Fiction Review (second series)]]), Joe Sarna, Tom Schlück, Karin Thieme, Jodi Wille, Dave Wood <ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">([[Brennschluss]])</ins>, and George Young.</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of fiction have been Victor J. Banis.</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of fiction have been Victor J. Banis.</div></td></tr>
</table>InvisibleFriendhttps://zinewiki.com/zinewiki/index.php?title=El&diff=58054&oldid=prevInvisibleFriend at 00:54, 9 January 20122012-01-09T00:54:40Z<p></p>
<table class="diff diff-contentalign-left diff-editfont-monospace" data-mw="interface">
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<tr class="diff-title" lang="en">
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">← Older revision</td>
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">Revision as of 00:54, 9 January 2012</td>
</tr><tr><td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno" id="mw-diff-left-l10" >Line 10:</td>
<td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno">Line 10:</td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of articles have included Victor J. Banis, Ann Bannon, John Baxter, Gregory Benford, Robert Bloch, Lawrence Block, richard w. brown, Jim Caughran, Graham Charnock, Pat Charnock ([[Wrinkled Shrew]]), Sidney Coleman, [[Juanita Coulson]] ([[Yandro]], [[ST-Phile]]), Brittany A. Daley, Andrew Darlington ([[Ludd's Mill]]), Avram Davidson, Howard DeVore, Mike Deckinger, Lloyd Arthur Ebach, Charles Fruedenthal, [[Chris Garcia]] ([[The Drink Tank]]), Richard E. Geis, Stephen J. Gertz, Jay A. Gertzman, Bruce Gillespie ([[Steam Engine Time]], [[SF Commentary]]), Ed Gorman, Rob Hansen ([[Chuch]]), Arthur Hlavaty, John-Henri Holmberg, Arnie Katz ([[Vegas Fandom Weekly]]), Patrick J. Kearney, Earl Terry Kemp, Lori Lake, Rob Latham, Robert Lichtman ([[Trap Door]]), Jim Linwood ([[Typo]]), Dave Locke ([[Time and Again]], [[Awry]]), Richard Lupoff ([[Xero]]), Barry Malzberg, Michael Moorcock ([[A Fanzine Called Eustace]]), Lynn Munroe, Jerry Murray, Will Murray, Richard Newson, Charles Nuetzel, Lois Ortiz, Gerald Page ([[Si-Fan]]), Alexei Panshin, Rosemary Pardoe ([[Ghosts & Scholars]], [[Wark]]), [[Greg Pickersgill]] ([[Stop Breaking Down]], [[Rastus Johnson's Cakewalk]]), Lloyd Penney ([[Torus]]), George W. Price, Christopher Priest, Thomas Ramirez, Mike Resnick , Mack Reynolds, Frank Robinson, Francine Schieskopf, Rayonelle Sieben, Richard Silverberg ([[Spaceship]]), Gary Sohler, Mary Southworth, Dan Steffan, Steve Stiles, J. G. Stinson ([[Steam Engine Time]], [[Peregrine Nations]]), Jon Stopa, Robert Toomey, Richard Toronto, Larry Townsend, Bob Tucker ([[Le Zombie]]). Paul T. Turner, Shelby Vick ([[Confusion]]), Robert Weinberg, Peter Weston ([[Prolapse]], [[Relapse]]), Alan White, Ted White, Les Wiley, Charlie Williams, Ian Williams, Richard Yerza, Len Zettel.</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of articles have included Victor J. Banis, Ann Bannon, John Baxter, Gregory Benford, Robert Bloch, Lawrence Block, richard w. brown, Jim Caughran, Graham Charnock, Pat Charnock ([[Wrinkled Shrew]]), Sidney Coleman, [[Juanita Coulson]] ([[Yandro]], [[ST-Phile]]), Brittany A. Daley, Andrew Darlington ([[Ludd's Mill]]), Avram Davidson, Howard DeVore, Mike Deckinger, Lloyd Arthur Ebach, Charles Fruedenthal, [[Chris Garcia]] ([[The Drink Tank]]), Richard E. Geis, Stephen J. Gertz, Jay A. Gertzman, Bruce Gillespie ([[Steam Engine Time]], [[SF Commentary]]), Ed Gorman, Rob Hansen ([[Chuch]]), Arthur Hlavaty, John-Henri Holmberg, Arnie Katz ([[Vegas Fandom Weekly]]), Patrick J. Kearney, Earl Terry Kemp, Lori Lake, Rob Latham, Robert Lichtman ([[Trap Door]]), Jim Linwood ([[Typo]]), Dave Locke ([[Time and Again]], [[Awry]]), Richard Lupoff ([[Xero]]), Barry Malzberg, Michael Moorcock ([[A Fanzine Called Eustace]]), Lynn Munroe, Jerry Murray, Will Murray, Richard Newson, Charles Nuetzel, Lois Ortiz, Gerald Page ([[Si-Fan]]), Alexei Panshin, Rosemary Pardoe ([[Ghosts & Scholars]], [[Wark]]), [[Greg Pickersgill]] ([[Stop Breaking Down]], [[Rastus Johnson's Cakewalk]]), Lloyd Penney ([[Torus]]), George W. Price, Christopher Priest, Thomas Ramirez, Mike Resnick , Mack Reynolds, Frank Robinson, Francine Schieskopf, Rayonelle Sieben, Richard Silverberg ([[Spaceship]]), Gary Sohler, Mary Southworth, Dan Steffan, Steve Stiles, J. G. Stinson ([[Steam Engine Time]], [[Peregrine Nations]]), Jon Stopa, Robert Toomey, Richard Toronto, Larry Townsend, Bob Tucker ([[Le Zombie]]). Paul T. Turner, Shelby Vick ([[Confusion]]), Robert Weinberg, Peter Weston ([[Prolapse]], [[Relapse]]), Alan White, Ted White, Les Wiley, Charlie Williams, Ian Williams, Richard Yerza, Len Zettel.</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'>−</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #ffe49c; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Photographs were by Martin Alger, Victor Banis, Helena Binns, Jenny Bruce, Arthur Burns, Bill Burns, Harold Butler, Peter Cooper, Edward Emshwiller, Keith Freeman, Jeanette Gillespie, Jean Grant, Lee Harding ([[Perhaps]]), Steve Harris, Richard Hickey, Laura Holmberg, Ben Jason, Dick Jenssen, Jay K. Klein, David Lieberman, Guy H. Lillian III ([[Challenger]]), Eric Lindsay, Kevin J. Maroney, Norman Masters, Murray Moore, Dianne Murray, Bent Naesby, Paul Oldroyd, Bruce Pelz, Billy Joe Plott, Yvonne Rousseau ([[Australian Science Fiction Review (second series)]]), Joe Sarna, Tom Schlück, Karin Thieme, Jodi Wille, Dave Wood, and George Young.</div></td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Photographs were by Martin Alger, Victor Banis, Helena Binns, Jenny Bruce, Arthur Burns, Bill Burns, Harold Butler, Peter Cooper, Edward Emshwiller, Keith Freeman, Jeanette Gillespie, Jean Grant, Lee Harding ([[Perhaps]]), Steve Harris, Richard Hickey, Laura Holmberg, Ben Jason, Dick Jenssen, Jay K. Klein, David Lieberman, Guy H. Lillian III ([[Challenger]]), Eric Lindsay, Kevin J. Maroney, Norman Masters, Murray Moore <ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">([[Aztec Blue]])</ins>, Dianne Murray, Bent Naesby, Paul Oldroyd, Bruce Pelz, Billy Joe Plott, Yvonne Rousseau ([[Australian Science Fiction Review (second series)]]), Joe Sarna, Tom Schlück, Karin Thieme, Jodi Wille, Dave Wood, and George Young.</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of fiction have been Victor J. Banis.</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>Contributors of fiction have been Victor J. Banis.</div></td></tr>
</table>InvisibleFriend